Tour de Serbie 2012 stage 4 Bajina Bašta-Pale 172km
STAGE PREVIEW:
These should be decisive one. But with yesterday's circumstances and excellent descending by Schumacher, may be game over for other riders. Team Katusha will attack for sure but the tactic is going to be very complicate for all teams. On the profile stage is hard. But on the road it is even harder! Route is going up from the start. That is yesterday's descent - ideal for early attacks. Then it is wide road until the border in second sprint. Mountain in the middle of the stage is BRUTAL! Long and steep - steep and long>>, and it isn't over on the first peak. Troubles are just to begin there, because there is specific climate conditions. Thin air in combination with strong wind could be so cruel. Third mountain is cheater. It looks like flat roads after mountain sprint, but the road is slightly upwards, and without trees around>>. Fast finish and tricky last 3km in the town. Esad Hasanovic-Radnicki could do well on these type of stages. He lost race here in 2010 and finish 3-rd in GC. Luca Ascani took yellow jersey from him on last climb. Time for rematch? Race starts at 11:30h - expecting to finis around 16:00h CET.
Today could be problem for #TourdeSerbie followers on twitter because there is no internet in these Bosnian mountains. But @OlePaikkonen wil try to bring you LIVE UPDATES as usual?
>Tour-de-Serbie-2012-start-list<
Ovo je trebalo da bude odlučujuća etapa, ali sa jučerašnjom demonstracijom snage od strane Stefana Šumahera možda je i gotova trka. No timovi se neće predavati a taktika će biti komplikovana za svaku ekipu. Na profilu staza izgleda teško. Realno na drumu je još teže pošto je Sjemeč veoma strm i dugačak. Odmah se kreće nazad na Taru, što može prouzrokovati pucanje grupe. Do Višegrada ne bi trebalo da ode neko iz vrha generalnog plasmana. Ko će ga znati, možda čak i ne ode beg do Višegrada, a onda na Sjemeču kom opanci...Tom i Džeri. Verovatno će se ići jak tempo pa ko preživi trkaće se na ravnoj Romaniji, čije ime sve govori. Visoravan bez drveća, na kojoj stalno duva vetar, izgleda ravno i blago uzbrdo, ali je ustvari žestoko brdo. Dobar i širok spust do Pala a onda u gradu lavirint do linije cilja. Esko je momak koji bi danas mogao da napravi nešto. On je upravo na Romaniji izgubio trku 2010. Vreme je za revanš! Trka startuje u 11:30h dok ce cilj etape očekuje oko 16:00h
Danas bi internet mogao da bude problem za praćenje #TourdeSerbie na twitteru, ali ću se, kao i prethodnih dana, potruditi da vam prenesem UŽIVO atmosferu sa staze.
201. Balliani Fortunato TEAM NIPPO- WON THE STAGE
just 5 sec ahead of Sergey Rudascov and Stefan Schumacher!
Breakaway riders:
33 Polnicky Jiri WHIRLPOOL AUTHOR
121 Kosyakov Dmitriy ITERA KATUSHA
201 Balliani Fortunato TEAM NIPPO
Bajina Bašta - Pale 171.8km
Datum / Date: 15/06/2012
Prosečna brzina / Average: 36.685km/h
Pojedinačni plasman u etapi / Stage classification
1 | Fortunato Balliani (Ita) Team Nippo | 4:40:59 | |
2 | Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha | 0:00:09 | |
3 | Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone | ||
4 | Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team | ||
5 | Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha | ||
6 | Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera - Katusha | ||
7 | Gabor Fejes (Hun) Bianchi Regional | ||
8 | Frantisek Padour (Cze) Whirlpool - Author | ||
9 | Jiri Hudecek (Cze) Whirlpool - Author | ||
10 | Daniel Paulus (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | ||
11 | Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team | 0:00:38 | |
12 | Thomas Frei (Swi) Christina Watches - Onfone | ||
13 | Dejan Maric (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac | ||
14 | Matej Jurco (Svk) Whirlpool - Author | ||
15 | Rezman Bostjan (Cro) Hemus 1896 | ||
16 | Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo | ||
17 | Nikola Dal Santo (Ita) Hemus 1896 | ||
18 | Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone | ||
19 | Blaž Bonca (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team | ||
20 | Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac | ||
21 | Joshua Prete (Aus) Whirlpool - Author | ||
22 | Maarten De Jonge (Ned) CCN-Hong Kong | 0:00:09 | |
23 | Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Turkey National Team | ||
24 | Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team Nippo | 0:00:46 | |
25 | Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro | ||
26 | Andi Bajc (Slo) Salcano | 0:00:09 | |
27 | Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team | ||
28 | Matija Kvasina (Cro) Tusnad Cycling Team | 0:01:20 | |
29 | Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - Fidea | ||
30 | Matej Marin (Slo) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 0:00:09 | |
31 | Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea | ||
32 | Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro | 0:01:20 | |
33 | Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha | ||
34 | Alexander Kamp (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone | 0:00:09 | |
35 | Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Itera - Katusha | ||
36 | Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team | ||
37 | Nico Hesslich (Ger) LKT Brandenburg | 0:09:04 | |
38 | Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team | ||
39 | Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Turkey National Team | ||
40 | Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Brandenburg | 0:12:22 | |
41 | Mirac Kal (Tur) Turkey National Team | ||
42 | Goran Šmelcerovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac | ||
43 | Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina | ||
44 | Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac | ||
45 | Dragan Spasic (Srb) Železnicar Niš | ||
46 | Ivan Stevic (Srb) Salcano | ||
47 | Andreas Graf (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | ||
48 | Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool - Author | ||
49 | Bastian Menzel (Ger) LKT Brandenburg | ||
50 | Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina | ||
51 | Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro | ||
52 | Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea | ||
53 | Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina | ||
54 | Svetislav Blagojevic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac | ||
55 | Luka Grubic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team | ||
56 | Dragiša Jovic (BiH) Bosnia Herzegovnia National Team | ||
57 | Mujo Kurtovic (BiH) Bosnia Herzegovnia National Team | ||
58 | Djordje Stevanovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš | ||
59 | Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur) Turkey National Team | 0:27:11 | |
60 | Miloš Stojanovic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina | ||
61 | Domagoj Breznik (Cro) Hemus 1896 | ||
62 | Marko Stankovic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina | ||
63 | Alessandro Malagoti (Ita) Hemus 1896 | ||
64 | Manuel Fedele (Ita) Hemus 1896 | ||
65 | Goran Cerovic (Srb) BSK Banja Luka | ||
66 | Plamen Dimov (Bul) Železnicar Niš | ||
67 | Nebojša Petrovic (Srb) BSK Banja Luka | 0:29:52 | |
68 | Stefan Petrovski (Mkd) BSK Banja Luka | ||
69 | Bruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team | 0:30:00 | |
70 | Sebastien Jullien (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group | ||
71 | Tobias Knaup (Ger) LKT Brandenburg | 0:30:04 | |
72 | Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 1896 | ||
73 | Antonio Testa (Ita) Team Nippo | ||
74 | Rene Joergensen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone | ||
75 | Jakub Vecera (Cze) Whirlpool - Author | ||
76 | Adam Wadecki (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team | ||
77 | Charalampos Kastrantas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro | ||
78 | Konstantinos Efstathiou (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro | ||
79 | Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team | ||
80 | Michael Humbert (Ger) LKT Brandenburg | ||
81 | Konrad Kott (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team | ||
82 | Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea | ||
83 | Vladimir Kuvalja (BiH) BSK Banja Luka | ||
84 | Stanimir Cholakov (Bul) BSK Banja Luka | ||
85 | Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea | ||
86 | Mert Mutlu (Tur) Turkey National Team | ||
87 | Lukas Kalt (Swi) CCN-Hong Kong | ||
88 | Kemal Kucujbay (Tur) Turkey National Team | ||
89 | Gergeli Kiss (Hun) Bianchi Regional | ||
90 | Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea | ||
91 | Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Salcano | ||
92 | Solymosi Marton (Hun) Bianchi Regional | ||
93 | Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team | ||
94 | Marko Danilovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš | ||
95 | Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo | ||
96 | Arnold Lukacs (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team | ||
97 | Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo | ||
98 | Marko Bogdanovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš | ||
99 | Luke Dunbar (GBr) CMI The Trilogy Group | ||
100 | Zbignew Gucwa (Pol) CMI The Trilogy Group | ||
101 | Petar Panayotov (Bul) Železnicar Niš | ||
102 | Julien Schick (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group | ||
103 | Simeon Green (GBr) CMI The Trilogy Group | ||
104 | Lukas Stoiber (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | ||
105 | Marcin Sapa (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team | ||
106 | Lewis Fellas (GBr) CCN-Hong Kong | ||
107 | Gullaume Soula (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group | ||
108 | Stefan Rucker (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | ||
109 | Aleksandr Sizko Antti (Fin) CCN-Hong Kong | ||
110 | Gergely Ivanics (Hun) Bianchi Regional | ||
111 | Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches - Onfone | ||
112 | Marek Canecky (Svk) Salcano | ||
113 | Zoltan Vigh (Hun) Bianchi Regional | ||
114 | Balint Bischof (Hun) Bianchi Regional | ||
115 | Vladimir Koev (Bul) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro | ||
116 | Tamas Csicsaky (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team | ||
DNF | Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Salcano | ||
DNF | Wojciech Szlachta (Pol) CCN-Hong Kong | ||
DNS | Kersten Thiele (Ger) LKT Brandenburg | ||
DNS | Szabolcs Sebestyen (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team |
Odustali / Rider abandoning the race:
3 TUR19880310 Akdilek Ahmet SLC TUR DNF
116 POL19860126 Szlachta Wojciech CCN HNK DNF
14 GER19920929 Thiele Kersten * LKT GER DNS
165 ROU19920323 Sebestyen Szabolcs * TCT ROM DNS
Prolazni ciljevi / Intermediate sprints in stage
Mokra gora
1 RUS19860228 RUS 121 Dmitriy Kosyakov TIK 5
2 CZE19891216 CZE 33 Jiri Polnicky WHI 3
3 ITA19740706 JPN 201 Fortunato Balliani PPO 2
4 SRB19820215 SRB 151 Dragan Spasić ZEL 1
Višegrad
1 RUS19860228 RUS 121 Dmitriy Kosyakov TIK 5
2 CZE19891216 CZE 33 Jiri Polnicky WHI 3
3 ITA19740706 JPN 201 Fortunato Balliani PPO 2
4 SRB19820215 SRB 151 Dragan Spasić ZEL 1
Rogatica
1 CZE19891216 CZE 33 Jiri Polnicky WHI 5
2 ITA19740706 JPN 201 Fortunato Balliani PPO 3
3 GER19810721 DEN 43 Stefan Schumacher CWO 2
4 DEN19740601 DEN 41 Michael Rasmussen CWO 1
Brdski ciljevi u 4 etapi / Hill climbs sprints in stage 4
Tara B.C. I
1 ITA19740706 201 Fortunato Balliani PPO 10 JPN
2 CZE19891216 33 Jiri Polnicky WHI 6 CZE
3 RUS19860228 121 Dmitriy Kosyakov TIK 4 RUS
4 ITA19860414 203 Henry Frusto PPO 2 JPN
5 RUS19920308 123 Alexander * Foliforov TIK 1 RUS
Sjemeč B.C. I
1 ITA19740706 201 Fortunato Balliani PPO 10 JPN
2 CZE19891216 33 Jiri Polnicky WHI 6 CZE
3 DEN19931214 46 Alexander * Kamp CWO 4 DEN
4 RUS19920308 123 Alexander * Foliforov TIK 2 RUS
5 SUI19850119 45 Thomas Frei CWO 1 DEN
Romanija B.C. II
1 ITA19740706 201 Fortunato Balliani PPO 5 JPN
2 DEN19740601 41 Michael Rasmussen CWO 3 DEN
3 GER19810721 43 Stefan Schumacher CWO 2 DEN
4 CRO19811204 161 Matija Kvasina TCT 1 ROM
Generalni plasman nakon 4 etape / Individual general clasification after stage 4
1 | Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Onfone | 13:40:47 | |
2 | Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera - Katusha | 0:00:19 | |
3 | Maarten De Jonge (Ned) CCN-Hong Kong | 0:00:33 | |
4 | Matija Kvasina (Cro) Tusnad Cycling Team | ||
5 | Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera - Katusha | ||
6 | Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha | ||
7 | Gabor Fejes (Hun) Bianchi Regional | ||
8 | Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone | 0:01:02 | |
9 | Fortunato Balliani (Ita) Team Nippo | 0:01:10 | |
10 | Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Turkey National Team | ||
11 | Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team | 0:01:33 | |
12 | Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet - Fidea | ||
13 | Daniel Paulus (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | ||
14 | Jiri Hudecek (Cze) Whirlpool - Author | ||
15 | Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team Nippo | ||
16 | Blaž Bonca (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team | 0:02:02 | |
17 | Matej Jurco (Svk) Whirlpool - Author | ||
18 | Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac | ||
19 | Nikola Dal Santo (Ita) Hemus 1896 | ||
20 | Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team | ||
21 | Joshua Prete (Aus) Whirlpool - Author | 0:02:35 | |
22 | Thomas Frei (Swi) Christina Watches - Onfone | ||
23 | Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team | 0:02:43 | |
24 | Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro | 0:02:44 | |
25 | Rezman Bostjan (Cro) Hemus 1896 | 0:02:46 | |
26 | Frantisek Padour (Cze) Whirlpool - Author | 0:03:11 | |
27 | Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo | 0:05:26 | |
28 | Andi Bajc (Slo) Salcano | 0:07:13 | |
29 | Dejan Maric (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac | 0:08:33 | |
30 | Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea | 0:10:28 | |
31 | Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha | 0:13:40 | |
32 | Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro | 0:13:46 | |
33 | Matej Marin (Slo) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | ||
34 | Alexander Kamp (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone | 0:16:47 | |
35 | Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool - Author | 0:17:44 | |
36 | Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Itera - Katusha | 0:17:46 | |
37 | Mirac Kal (Tur) Turkey National Team | 0:17:51 | |
38 | Ivan Stevic (Srb) Salcano | 0:18:13 | |
39 | Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team | 0:18:14 | |
40 | Nico Hesslich (Ger) LKT Brandenburg | 0:18:22 | |
41 | Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Turkey National Team | 0:19:29 | |
42 | Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac | ||
43 | Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team | 0:19:47 | |
44 | Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Brandenburg | 0:23:31 | |
45 | Dragan Spasic (Srb) Železnicar Niš | ||
46 | Andreas Graf (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | ||
47 | Goran Šmelcerovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac | 0:24:22 | |
48 | Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina | 0:29:08 | |
49 | Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina | 0:30:13 | |
50 | Bastian Menzel (Ger) LKT Brandenburg | ||
51 | Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo | 0:31:18 | |
52 | Marcin Sapa (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team | 0:31:24 | |
53 | Alessandro Malagoti (Ita) Hemus 1896 | 0:31:28 | |
54 | Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo | ||
55 | Stefan Rucker (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | ||
56 | Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea | 0:31:58 | |
57 | Svetislav Blagojevic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac | 0:31:59 | |
58 | Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet - Fidea | ||
59 | Luka Grubic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team | ||
60 | Tobias Knaup (Ger) LKT Brandenburg | 0:32:01 | |
61 | Mert Mutlu (Tur) Turkey National Team | 0:32:12 | |
62 | Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches - Onfone | 0:32:21 | |
63 | Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro | 0:32:34 | |
64 | Adam Wadecki (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team | 0:34:46 | |
65 | Gullaume Soula (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group | 0:34:51 | |
66 | Kemal Kucujbay (Tur) Turkey National Team | 0:34:52 | |
67 | Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team | ||
68 | Gergeli Kiss (Hun) Bianchi Regional | ||
69 | Jakub Vecera (Cze) Whirlpool - Author | ||
70 | Julien Schick (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group | ||
71 | Tamas Csicsaky (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team | ||
72 | Lukas Stoiber (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein | 0:35:01 | |
73 | Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet - Fidea | 0:35:23 | |
74 | Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina | 0:35:30 | |
75 | Zoltan Vigh (Hun) Bianchi Regional | 0:35:35 | |
76 | Solymosi Marton (Hun) Bianchi Regional | 0:37:08 | |
77 | Simeon Green (GBr) CMI The Trilogy Group | ||
78 | Vladimir Koev (Bul) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro | ||
79 | Charalampos Kastrantas (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro | 0:37:59 | |
80 | Plamen Dimov (Bul) Železnicar Niš | ||
81 | Rene Joergensen (Den) Christina Watches - Onfone | ||
82 | Bruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team | ||
83 | Marek Canecky (Svk) Salcano | ||
84 | Manuel Fedele (Ita) Hemus 1896 | 0:38:09 | |
85 | Petar Panayotov (Bul) Železnicar Niš | 0:38:14 | |
86 | Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team | 0:38:16 | |
87 | Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea | 0:38:28 | |
88 | Antonio Testa (Ita) Team Nippo | 0:40:56 | |
89 | Luke Dunbar (GBr) CMI The Trilogy Group | ||
90 | Konrad Kott (Pol) BDC - Marcpol Team | 0:41:42 | |
91 | Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 1896 | 0:45:51 | |
92 | Gergely Ivanics (Hun) Bianchi Regional | 0:46:39 | |
93 | Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Salcano | 0:48:27 | |
94 | Arnold Lukacs (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team | 0:48:45 | |
95 | Sebastien Jullien (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group | 0:49:32 | |
96 | Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur) Turkey National Team | 0:49:52 | |
97 | Dragiša Jovic (BiH) Bosnia Herzegovnia National Team | 0:50:46 | |
98 | Michael Humbert (Ger) LKT Brandenburg | 0:51:24 | |
99 | Goran Cerovic (Srb) BSK Banja Luka | 0:52:11 | |
100 | Marko Danilovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš | 0:52:15 | |
101 | Konstantinos Efstathiou (Gre) Gios Deyser - Leon Kastro | ||
102 | Marko Stankovic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina | 0:53:05 | |
103 | Djordje Stevanovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš | 0:53:55 | |
104 | Lukas Kalt (Swi) CCN-Hong Kong | 0:54:34 | |
105 | Stanimir Cholakov (Bul) BSK Banja Luka | 0:56:14 | |
106 | Miloš Stojanovic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina | 0:57:10 | |
107 | Stefan Petrovski (Mkd) BSK Banja Luka | 0:57:30 | |
108 | Lewis Fellas (GBr) CCN-Hong Kong | 0:57:50 | |
109 | Nebojša Petrovic (Srb) BSK Banja Luka | 0:57:57 | |
110 | Marko Bogdanovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš | 0:58:30 | |
111 | Zbignew Gucwa (Pol) CMI The Trilogy Group | 0:59:39 | |
112 | Aleksandr Sizko Antti (Fin) CCN-Hong Kong | 1:00:25 | |
113 | Vladimir Kuvalja (BiH) BSK Banja Luka | 1:01:55 | |
114 | Mujo Kurtovic (BiH) Bosnia Herzegovnia National Team | 1:05:41 | |
115 | Domagoj Breznik (Cro) Hemus 1896 | 1:05:49 | |
116 | Balint Bischof (Hun) Bianchi Regional | 1:07:17 |
Generalni ekipni plasman posle 4 etape / General team odrer affter stage 4
1 ITERA KATUSHA 41 h 03 ' 58 ''
2 CHRISTINA WATCHES-ONFONE 41 h 04 ' 40 '' 00 ' 42 ''
3 TEAM NIPPO 41 h 07 ' 20 '' 03 ' 22 ''
4 WHIRLPOOL AUTHOR 41 h 07 ' 29 '' 03 ' 31 ''
5 MERIDIANA KAMEN TEAM 41 h 24 ' 49 '' 20 ' 51 ''
6 RADNIČKI KRAGUJEVAC 41 h 29 ' 18 '' 25 ' 20 ''
7 RC ARBO WEIS GOURMETFEIN 41 h 35 ' 37 '' 31 ' 39 ''
8 BDC MARCPOL TEAM 41 h 38 ' 06 '' 34 ' 08 ''
9 HEMUS 1896 41 h 38 ' 37 '' 34 ' 39 ''
10 TURKEY NATIONAL TEAM 41 h 39 ' 57 '' 35 ' 59 ''
11 TELENET-FIDEA 41 h 42 ' 57 '' 38 ' 59 ''
12 GIOS DESEYR LEON KASTRO 41 h 50 ' 50 '' 46 ' 52 ''
13 SALCANO 42 h 05 ' 57 '' 1 h 01 ' 59 ''
14 LKT BRANDENBURG 42 h 09 ' 22 '' 1 h 05 ' 24 ''
15 BIANCHI REGIONAL 42 h 10 ' 52 '' 1 h 06 ' 54 ''
16 TUSNAD CYCLING TEAM 42 h 12 ' 38 '' 1 h 08 ' 40 ''
17 SRBIJA MLADI FESTINA 42 h 36 ' 32 '' 1 h 32 ' 34 ''
18 ŽELEZNIČAR NIŠ 42 h 41 ' 45 '' 1 h 37 ' 47 ''
19 CCN – HONG KONG 42 h 46 ' 35 '' 1 h 42 ' 37 ''
20 CMI The Trilogy Group 42 h 49 ' 13 '' 1 h 45 ' 15 ''
21 BSK BANJA LUKA 43 h 43 ' 24 '' 2 h 39 ' 26 ''
Brdski ciljevi posle 4 etape / Hill climbs sprints after stage 4
1 ITA19740706 201 Fortunato Balliani PPO 25
2 DEN19931214 46 Alexander * Kamp CWO 17
3 CZE19891216 33 Jiri Polnicky WHI 12
4 RUS19920308 123 Alexander * Foliforov TIK 9
5 POL19760210 62 Marcin Sapa BDC 7
6 FRA19900221 25 Arnaud * Jouffroy FID 6
7 DEN19740601 41 Michael Rasmussen CWO 5
8 GER19810721 43 Stefan Schumacher CWO 5
9 RUS19860228 121 Dmitriy Kosyakov TIK 4
10 FRA19801029 82 Gullaume Soula CMI 3
11 HUN19780408 104 Gergely Ivanics BIA 3
12 SVK19840808 31 Matej Jurco WHI 2
13 ITA19860414 203 Henry Frusto PPO 2
14 CRO19801212 186 Rezman Bostjan HEM 1
15 POL19890527 65 Piotr Kirpsza BDC 1
16 BEL19780810 22 Bart Wellens FID 1
17 CRO19811204 161 Matija Kvasina TCT 1
18 AUT19891117 74 Lukas Stoiber RAD 1
19 SUI19850119 45 Thomas Frei CWO 1
Bodovni plasman posle 4 etape / Point clasificcation after stage 4
1 GER19810721 43 Stefan Schumacher CWO 17
2 ITA19740706 201 Fortunato Balliani PPO 17
3 SRB19800312 1 Ivan Stević SLC 15
4 RUS19840806 122 Sergei Rudaskov TIK 14
5 ITA19820505 54 Enrico Rossi MKT 13
6 ARG19830307 205 Maximiliano Richeze PPO 13
7 CZE19891216 33 Jiri Polnicky WHI 11
8 RUS19860228 121 Dmitriy Kosyakov TIK 10
9 RUS19890613 125 Dmitry Mokrov TIK 8
10 SLO19800702 71 Matej Marin RAD 7
11 POL19771223 64 Adam Wadecki BDC 7
12 FRA19900221 25 Arnaud * Jouffroy FID 6
13 POL19760210 62 Marcin Sapa BDC 6
14 BEL19780810 22 Bart Wellens FID 5
15 SLO19870218 164 Marcel Ternovsek TCT 5
16 DEN19931214 46 Alexander * Kamp CWO 5
17 HUN19780408 104 Gergely Ivanics BIA 5
18 FRA19870131 84 Sebastien Jullien CMI 5
19 POL19840729 63 Damian Walczak BDC 4
20 GRE19890316 211 Apostolos Bouglas TKT 4
21 NED19850309 114 Maarten De Jonge CCN 3
22 POL19890527 65 Piotr Kirpsza BDC 3
23 GER19901023 13 Nico * Hesslich LKT 3
24 DEN19740601 41 Michael Rasmussen CWO 2
25 SRB19820215 151 Dragan Spasić ZEL 2
26 FRA19801029 82 Gullaume Soula CMI 2
27 RUS19920308 123 Alexander * Foliforov TIK 1
28 ITA19810515 51 Maurizio Biondo MKT 1
29 SLO19881114 2 Andi Bajc SLC 1
30 GER19830223 11 Henning Bommel LKT 1
Trofej Bore Ivkovica / Trophy Bora Ivkovic
1 ITA19740706 201 Fortunato Balliani PPO 25 JPN
2 DEN19931214 46 Alexander * Kamp CWO 17 DEN
3 CZE19891216 33 Jiri Polnicky WHI 17 CZE
Jerseys owner - Vlasnici majca
Yellow Schumacher Stefan 43
Green Schumacher Stefan 43
Blue Balliani Fortunato 201
White Foliforov Alexander * 123
Dot Balliani Fortunato 201
Redosled vozila u sledecoj etapi / Team car order for next stage
1 CHRISTINA WATCHES-ONFONE
2 ITERA KATUSHA
3 CCN – HONG KONG
4 TUSNAD CYCLING TEAM
5 BIANCHI REGIONAL
6 TEAM NIPPO
7 TURKEY NATIONAL TEAM
8 BDC MARCPOL TEAM
9 TELENET-FIDEA
10 WHIRLPOOL AUTHOR
11 RC ARBO WEIS GOURMETFEIN
12 MERIDIANA KAMEN TEAM
13 RADNIČKI KRAGUJEVAC
14 HEMUS 1896
15 GIOS DESEYR LEON KASTRO
16 SALCANO
17 LKT BRANDENBURG
18 ŽELEZNIČAR NIŠ
19 SRBIJA MLADI FESTINA
20 CMI The Trilogy Group
21 BIH NATIONAL TEAM
22 BSK BANJA LUKA
Jerseys wear for next stage - Nosioci majca u sledecoj etapi
St. br. Prezime Ime
No. Last name First name
43 Schumacher Stefan
1 Stević Ivan
201 Balliani Fortunato
123 Foliforov Alexander *
46 Kamp Alexander *
Communique of the Commissaire’s Panel
Art. 12.1.040 UCI Regulations
Point 11.1.2 Pushing off against a car
St. No. 84 Jullien Sebastient FRA19870113 (CMI)
2 offences, Fine of 60 CHF and 20″
St. No. 26 Van Kessel Corne NED19910807 (FID)
fine of 30 CHF and 10″
St. No. 85 Gucwa Zbignew POL19860530
fine of 30 CHF and 10″
St. No. 173 Stanković Marko SRB19871006
fine of 30 CHF and 10″
St. No. 184 Fedele Manuel ITA19861003
fine of 30 CHF and 10″
Point 19.2.2. Sheltering behind or falling into the slip stream of a vehicle
Team manager MIKKELSEN Jonas (CWO) fine of 100 CHF
Team manager TRLE Hajrudin (NTB) fine of 100 CHF
St. No. 44 Wilmann Frederik NOR19850717
fine of 50 CHF and 20″
St. No. 91 Jović Dragiša * BIH19910503
fine of 50 CHF and 20″
St. No. 116 Szlachta Wojciech POL19860126
fine of 50 CHF and 20″
St. No. 153 Stevanović Djordje * SRB19920307
fine of 50 CHF and 20″
St. No. 156 Panayotov Petar BUL19870805
fine of 50 CHF and 20″
St. No. 164 Ternovsek Marcel SLO19870218
fine of 50 CHF and 20″
St. No. 192 Petrovski Stefan * MKD19911102
fine of 50 CHF and 20″
Point 37 bis. Mechanical assistance, refreshments and behavior of a team manager
which damages the image of cycling
Team manager TRLE Hajrudin (NTB) fine of 30 CHF
Because of crash in the last 3km the following riders are credited with time 4:41:08
St. No. 2 Bajc Andi SLO19800312
St. No. 24 Adam Joeri BEL19891015
St. No. 34 Padour Frantisek CZE19880119
St. No. 35 Hudecek Jiri CZE19860519
St. No. 75 Paulus Daniel * AUT19930310
St. No. 105 Fejes Gabor HUN19890525
St. No. 114 Jonge Maarten De NED19850309
St. No. 123 Foliforov Alexander * RUS19920308
St. No. 124 Prishpetnyy Alexander RUS19870718
St. No. 161 Kvasina Matija CRO19811204
St. No. 204 Garofolo Vincenzo ITA19820805
(BiciSvet.com/tds.co.rs/ĐorđePejković)