Tour de Serbie 2012 stage 4 Bajina Bašta-Pale 172km

Pin It

STAGE PREVIEW:
These should be decisive one. But with yesterday’s circumstances and excellent descending by Schumacher, may be game over for other riders. Team Katusha will attack for sure but the tactic is going to be very complicate for all teams. On the profile stage is hard. But on the road it is even harder! Route is going up from the start. That is yesterday’s descent – ideal for early attacks. Then it is wide road until the border in second sprint. Mountain in the middle of the stage is BRUTAL! Long and steep – steep and long>>, and it isn’t over on the first peak. Troubles are just to begin there, because there is specific climate conditions. Thin air in combination with strong wind could be so cruel. Third mountain is cheater. It looks like flat roads after mountain sprint, but the road is slightly upwards, and without trees around>>. Fast finish and tricky last 3km in the town. Esad Hasanovic-Radnicki could do well on these type of stages. He lost race here in 2010 and finish 3-rd in GC. Luca Ascani took yellow jersey from him on last climb. Time for rematch? Race starts at 11:30h – expecting to finis around 16:00h CET.
Today could be problem for #TourdeSerbie followers on twitter because there is no internet in these  Bosnian mountains. But @OlePaikkonen wil try to bring you LIVE UPDATES as usual?

>Tour-de-Serbie-2012-start-list<

Ovo je trebalo da bude odlučujuća etapa, ali sa jučerašnjom demonstracijom snage od strane Stefana Šumahera možda je i gotova trka. No timovi se neće predavati a taktika će biti komplikovana za svaku ekipu. Na profilu staza izgleda teško. Realno na drumu je još teže pošto je Sjemeč veoma strm i dugačak. Odmah se kreće nazad na Taru, što može prouzrokovati pucanje grupe. Do Višegrada ne bi trebalo da ode neko iz vrha generalnog plasmana. Ko će ga znati, možda čak i ne ode beg do Višegrada, a onda na Sjemeču kom opanci…Tom i Džeri. Verovatno će se ići jak tempo pa ko preživi trkaće se na ravnoj Romaniji, čije ime sve govori. Visoravan bez drveća, na kojoj stalno duva vetar, izgleda ravno i blago uzbrdo, ali je ustvari žestoko brdo. Dobar i širok spust do Pala a onda u gradu lavirint do linije cilja. Esko je momak koji bi danas mogao da napravi nešto. On je upravo na Romaniji izgubio trku 2010. Vreme je za revanš! Trka startuje u 11:30h dok ce cilj etape očekuje oko 16:00h
Danas bi internet mogao da bude problem za praćenje #TourdeSerbie na twitteru, ali ću se, kao i prethodnih dana, potruditi da vam prenesem UŽIVO atmosferu sa staze.

201. Balliani Fortunato TEAM NIPPO- WON THE STAGE
just 5 sec ahead of Sergey Rudascov and Stefan Schumacher!

Breakaway riders:
33 Polnicky Jiri WHIRLPOOL AUTHOR
121 Kosyakov Dmitriy ITERA KATUSHA
201 Balliani Fortunato TEAM NIPPO

Bajina Bašta – Pale 171.8km
Datum / Date: 15/06/2012
Prosečna brzina / Average: 36.685km/h
Pojedinačni plasman u etapi / Stage classification

1 Fortunato Balliani (Ita) Team Nippo 4:40:59
2 Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera – Katusha 0:00:09
3 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches – Onfone
4 Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC – Marcpol Team
5 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera – Katusha
6 Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera – Katusha
7 Gabor Fejes (Hun) Bianchi Regional
8 Frantisek Padour (Cze) Whirlpool – Author
9 Jiri Hudecek (Cze) Whirlpool – Author
10 Daniel Paulus (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
11 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:00:38
12 Thomas Frei (Swi) Christina Watches – Onfone
13 Dejan Maric (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac
14 Matej Jurco (Svk) Whirlpool – Author
15 Rezman Bostjan (Cro) Hemus 1896
16 Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo
17 Nikola Dal Santo (Ita) Hemus 1896
18 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone
19 Blaž Bonca (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team
20 Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac
21 Joshua Prete (Aus) Whirlpool – Author
22 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) CCN-Hong Kong 0:00:09
23 Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Turkey National Team
24 Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team Nippo 0:00:46
25 Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Gios Deyser – Leon Kastro
26 Andi Bajc (Slo) Salcano 0:00:09
27 Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) BDC – Marcpol Team
28 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Tusnad Cycling Team 0:01:20
29 Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet – Fidea
30 Matej Marin (Slo) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 0:00:09
31 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet – Fidea
32 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Gios Deyser – Leon Kastro 0:01:20
33 Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera – Katusha
34 Alexander Kamp (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone 0:00:09
35 Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Itera – Katusha
36 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
37 Nico Hesslich (Ger) LKT Brandenburg 0:09:04
38 Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
39 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Turkey National Team
40 Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Brandenburg 0:12:22
41 Mirac Kal (Tur) Turkey National Team
42 Goran Šmelcerovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac
43 Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina
44 Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac
45 Dragan Spasic (Srb) Železnicar Niš
46 Ivan Stevic (Srb) Salcano
47 Andreas Graf (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
48 Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool – Author
49 Bastian Menzel (Ger) LKT Brandenburg
50 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina
51 Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Gios Deyser – Leon Kastro
52 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet – Fidea
53 Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina
54 Svetislav Blagojevic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac
55 Luka Grubic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
56 Dragiša Jovic (BiH) Bosnia Herzegovnia National Team
57 Mujo Kurtovic (BiH) Bosnia Herzegovnia National Team
58 Djordje Stevanovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš
59 Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur) Turkey National Team 0:27:11
60 Miloš Stojanovic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina
61 Domagoj Breznik (Cro) Hemus 1896
62 Marko Stankovic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina
63 Alessandro Malagoti (Ita) Hemus 1896
64 Manuel Fedele (Ita) Hemus 1896
65 Goran Cerovic (Srb) BSK Banja Luka
66 Plamen Dimov (Bul) Železnicar Niš
67 Nebojša Petrovic (Srb) BSK Banja Luka 0:29:52
68 Stefan Petrovski (Mkd) BSK Banja Luka
69 Bruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:30:00
70 Sebastien Jullien (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group
71 Tobias Knaup (Ger) LKT Brandenburg 0:30:04
72 Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 1896
73 Antonio Testa (Ita) Team Nippo
74 Rene Joergensen (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone
75 Jakub Vecera (Cze) Whirlpool – Author
76 Adam Wadecki (Pol) BDC – Marcpol Team
77 Charalampos Kastrantas (Gre) Gios Deyser – Leon Kastro
78 Konstantinos Efstathiou (Gre) Gios Deyser – Leon Kastro
79 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BDC – Marcpol Team
80 Michael Humbert (Ger) LKT Brandenburg
81 Konrad Kott (Pol) BDC – Marcpol Team
82 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet – Fidea
83 Vladimir Kuvalja (BiH) BSK Banja Luka
84 Stanimir Cholakov (Bul) BSK Banja Luka
85 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet – Fidea
86 Mert Mutlu (Tur) Turkey National Team
87 Lukas Kalt (Swi) CCN-Hong Kong
88 Kemal Kucujbay (Tur) Turkey National Team
89 Gergeli Kiss (Hun) Bianchi Regional
90 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet – Fidea
91 Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Salcano
92 Solymosi Marton (Hun) Bianchi Regional
93 Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team
94 Marko Danilovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš
95 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo
96 Arnold Lukacs (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team
97 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo
98 Marko Bogdanovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš
99 Luke Dunbar (GBr) CMI The Trilogy Group
100 Zbignew Gucwa (Pol) CMI The Trilogy Group
101 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Železnicar Niš
102 Julien Schick (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group
103 Simeon Green (GBr) CMI The Trilogy Group
104 Lukas Stoiber (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
105 Marcin Sapa (Pol) BDC – Marcpol Team
106 Lewis Fellas (GBr) CCN-Hong Kong
107 Gullaume Soula (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group
108 Stefan Rucker (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
109 Aleksandr Sizko Antti (Fin) CCN-Hong Kong
110 Gergely Ivanics (Hun) Bianchi Regional
111 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches – Onfone
112 Marek Canecky (Svk) Salcano
113 Zoltan Vigh (Hun) Bianchi Regional
114 Balint Bischof (Hun) Bianchi Regional
115 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Gios Deyser – Leon Kastro
116 Tamas Csicsaky (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team
DNF Ahmet Akdilek (Tur) Salcano
DNF Wojciech Szlachta (Pol) CCN-Hong Kong
DNS Kersten Thiele (Ger) LKT Brandenburg
DNS Szabolcs Sebestyen (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team

Odustali / Rider abandoning the race:
3 TUR19880310 Akdilek Ahmet SLC TUR DNF
116 POL19860126 Szlachta Wojciech CCN HNK DNF
14 GER19920929 Thiele Kersten * LKT GER DNS
165 ROU19920323 Sebestyen Szabolcs * TCT ROM DNS

Prolazni ciljevi / Intermediate sprints in stage
Mokra gora
1 RUS19860228 RUS 121 Dmitriy Kosyakov TIK 5
2 CZE19891216 CZE 33 Jiri Polnicky WHI 3
3 ITA19740706 JPN 201 Fortunato Balliani PPO 2
4 SRB19820215 SRB 151 Dragan Spasić ZEL 1
Višegrad
1 RUS19860228 RUS 121 Dmitriy Kosyakov TIK 5
2 CZE19891216 CZE 33 Jiri Polnicky WHI 3
3 ITA19740706 JPN 201 Fortunato Balliani PPO 2
4 SRB19820215 SRB 151 Dragan Spasić ZEL 1
Rogatica
1 CZE19891216 CZE 33 Jiri Polnicky WHI 5
2 ITA19740706 JPN 201 Fortunato Balliani PPO 3
3 GER19810721 DEN 43 Stefan Schumacher CWO 2
4 DEN19740601 DEN 41 Michael Rasmussen CWO 1

Brdski ciljevi u 4 etapi / Hill climbs sprints in stage 4
Tara B.C. I
1 ITA19740706 201 Fortunato Balliani PPO 10 JPN
2 CZE19891216 33 Jiri Polnicky WHI 6 CZE
3 RUS19860228 121 Dmitriy Kosyakov TIK 4 RUS
4 ITA19860414 203 Henry Frusto PPO 2 JPN
5 RUS19920308 123 Alexander * Foliforov TIK 1 RUS
Sjemeč B.C. I
1 ITA19740706 201 Fortunato Balliani PPO 10 JPN
2 CZE19891216 33 Jiri Polnicky WHI 6 CZE
3 DEN19931214 46 Alexander * Kamp CWO 4 DEN
4 RUS19920308 123 Alexander * Foliforov TIK 2 RUS
5 SUI19850119 45 Thomas Frei CWO 1 DEN
Romanija B.C. II
1 ITA19740706 201 Fortunato Balliani PPO 5 JPN
2 DEN19740601 41 Michael Rasmussen CWO 3 DEN
3 GER19810721 43 Stefan Schumacher CWO 2 DEN
4 CRO19811204 161 Matija Kvasina TCT 1 ROM

Generalni plasman nakon 4 etape / Individual general clasification after stage 4

1 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches – Onfone 13:40:47
2 Sergei Rudaskov (Rus) Itera – Katusha 0:00:19
3 Maarten De Jonge (Ned) CCN-Hong Kong 0:00:33
4 Matija Kvasina (Cro) Tusnad Cycling Team
5 Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera – Katusha
6 Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera – Katusha
7 Gabor Fejes (Hun) Bianchi Regional
8 Michael Rasmussen (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone 0:01:02
9 Fortunato Balliani (Ita) Team Nippo 0:01:10
10 Mustafa Sayar (Tur) Turkey National Team
11 Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC – Marcpol Team 0:01:33
12 Joeri Adams (Bel) Telenet – Fidea
13 Daniel Paulus (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
14 Jiri Hudecek (Cze) Whirlpool – Author
15 Vincenzo Garofolo (Ita) Team Nippo
16 Blaž Bonca (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:02:02
17 Matej Jurco (Svk) Whirlpool – Author
18 Nebojša Jovanovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac
19 Nikola Dal Santo (Ita) Hemus 1896
20 Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
21 Joshua Prete (Aus) Whirlpool – Author 0:02:35
22 Thomas Frei (Swi) Christina Watches – Onfone
23 Piotr Kirpsza (Pol) BDC – Marcpol Team 0:02:43
24 Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Gios Deyser – Leon Kastro 0:02:44
25 Rezman Bostjan (Cro) Hemus 1896 0:02:46
26 Frantisek Padour (Cze) Whirlpool – Author 0:03:11
27 Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo 0:05:26
28 Andi Bajc (Slo) Salcano 0:07:13
29 Dejan Maric (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac 0:08:33
30 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet – Fidea 0:10:28
31 Dmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera – Katusha 0:13:40
32 Georgios Bouglas (Gre) Gios Deyser – Leon Kastro 0:13:46
33 Matej Marin (Slo) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
34 Alexander Kamp (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone 0:16:47
35 Jiri Polnicky (Cze) Whirlpool – Author 0:17:44
36 Dmitry Mokrov (Rus) Itera – Katusha 0:17:46
37 Mirac Kal (Tur) Turkey National Team 0:17:51
38 Ivan Stevic (Srb) Salcano 0:18:13
39 Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:18:14
40 Nico Hesslich (Ger) LKT Brandenburg 0:18:22
41 Nazim Bakirci (Tur) Turkey National Team 0:19:29
42 Esad Hasanovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac
43 Roberto Cesaro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team 0:19:47
44 Henning Bommel (Ger) LKT Brandenburg 0:23:31
45 Dragan Spasic (Srb) Železnicar Niš
46 Andreas Graf (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
47 Goran Šmelcerovic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac 0:24:22
48 Jovan Zekavica (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina 0:29:08
49 Nikola Kozomara (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina 0:30:13
50 Bastian Menzel (Ger) LKT Brandenburg
51 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Team Nippo 0:31:18
52 Marcin Sapa (Pol) BDC – Marcpol Team 0:31:24
53 Alessandro Malagoti (Ita) Hemus 1896 0:31:28
54 Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Team Nippo
55 Stefan Rucker (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
56 Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet – Fidea 0:31:58
57 Svetislav Blagojevic (Srb) Radnicki Kragujevac 0:31:59
58 Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet – Fidea
59 Luka Grubic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
60 Tobias Knaup (Ger) LKT Brandenburg 0:32:01
61 Mert Mutlu (Tur) Turkey National Team 0:32:12
62 Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Christina Watches – Onfone 0:32:21
63 Apostolos Bouglas (Gre) Gios Deyser – Leon Kastro 0:32:34
64 Adam Wadecki (Pol) BDC – Marcpol Team 0:34:46
65 Gullaume Soula (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group 0:34:51
66 Kemal Kucujbay (Tur) Turkey National Team 0:34:52
67 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BDC – Marcpol Team
68 Gergeli Kiss (Hun) Bianchi Regional
69 Jakub Vecera (Cze) Whirlpool – Author
70 Julien Schick (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group
71 Tamas Csicsaky (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team
72 Lukas Stoiber (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 0:35:01
73 Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet – Fidea 0:35:23
74 Aleksandar Milivojevic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina 0:35:30
75 Zoltan Vigh (Hun) Bianchi Regional 0:35:35
76 Solymosi Marton (Hun) Bianchi Regional 0:37:08
77 Simeon Green (GBr) CMI The Trilogy Group
78 Vladimir Koev (Bul) Gios Deyser – Leon Kastro
79 Charalampos Kastrantas (Gre) Gios Deyser – Leon Kastro 0:37:59
80 Plamen Dimov (Bul) Železnicar Niš
81 Rene Joergensen (Den) Christina Watches – Onfone
82 Bruno Radotic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
83 Marek Canecky (Svk) Salcano
84 Manuel Fedele (Ita) Hemus 1896 0:38:09
85 Petar Panayotov (Bul) Železnicar Niš 0:38:14
86 Marcel Ternovsek (Slo) Tusnad Cycling Team 0:38:16
87 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet – Fidea 0:38:28
88 Antonio Testa (Ita) Team Nippo 0:40:56
89 Luke Dunbar (GBr) CMI The Trilogy Group
90 Konrad Kott (Pol) BDC – Marcpol Team 0:41:42
91 Pavlin Balinski (Bul) Hemus 1896 0:45:51
92 Gergely Ivanics (Hun) Bianchi Regional 0:46:39
93 Fatih Harmanci (Tur) Salcano 0:48:27
94 Arnold Lukacs (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team 0:48:45
95 Sebastien Jullien (Fra) CMI The Trilogy Group 0:49:32
96 Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur) Turkey National Team 0:49:52
97 Dragiša Jovic (BiH) Bosnia Herzegovnia National Team 0:50:46
98 Michael Humbert (Ger) LKT Brandenburg 0:51:24
99 Goran Cerovic (Srb) BSK Banja Luka 0:52:11
100 Marko Danilovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš 0:52:15
101 Konstantinos Efstathiou (Gre) Gios Deyser – Leon Kastro
102 Marko Stankovic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina 0:53:05
103 Djordje Stevanovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš 0:53:55
104 Lukas Kalt (Swi) CCN-Hong Kong 0:54:34
105 Stanimir Cholakov (Bul) BSK Banja Luka 0:56:14
106 Miloš Stojanovic (Srb) Srbija Mladi Festina 0:57:10
107 Stefan Petrovski (Mkd) BSK Banja Luka 0:57:30
108 Lewis Fellas (GBr) CCN-Hong Kong 0:57:50
109 Nebojša Petrovic (Srb) BSK Banja Luka 0:57:57
110 Marko Bogdanovic (Srb) Železnicar Niš 0:58:30
111 Zbignew Gucwa (Pol) CMI The Trilogy Group 0:59:39
112 Aleksandr Sizko Antti (Fin) CCN-Hong Kong 1:00:25
113 Vladimir Kuvalja (BiH) BSK Banja Luka 1:01:55
114 Mujo Kurtovic (BiH) Bosnia Herzegovnia National Team 1:05:41
115 Domagoj Breznik (Cro) Hemus 1896 1:05:49
116 Balint Bischof (Hun) Bianchi Regional 1:07:17

Generalni ekipni plasman posle 4 etape / General team odrer affter stage 4
1 ITERA KATUSHA 41 h 03 ‘ 58 ”
2 CHRISTINA WATCHES-ONFONE 41 h 04 ‘ 40 ” 00 ‘ 42 ”
3 TEAM NIPPO 41 h 07 ‘ 20 ” 03 ‘ 22 ”
4 WHIRLPOOL AUTHOR 41 h 07 ‘ 29 ” 03 ‘ 31 ”
5 MERIDIANA KAMEN TEAM 41 h 24 ‘ 49 ” 20 ‘ 51 ”
6 RADNIČKI KRAGUJEVAC 41 h 29 ‘ 18 ” 25 ‘ 20 ”
7 RC ARBO WEIS GOURMETFEIN 41 h 35 ‘ 37 ” 31 ‘ 39 ”
8 BDC MARCPOL TEAM 41 h 38 ‘ 06 ” 34 ‘ 08 ”
9 HEMUS 1896 41 h 38 ‘ 37 ” 34 ‘ 39 ”
10 TURKEY NATIONAL TEAM 41 h 39 ‘ 57 ” 35 ‘ 59 ”
11 TELENET-FIDEA 41 h 42 ‘ 57 ” 38 ‘ 59 ”
12 GIOS DESEYR LEON KASTRO 41 h 50 ‘ 50 ” 46 ‘ 52 ”
13 SALCANO 42 h 05 ‘ 57 ” 1 h 01 ‘ 59 ”
14 LKT BRANDENBURG 42 h 09 ‘ 22 ” 1 h 05 ‘ 24 ”
15 BIANCHI REGIONAL 42 h 10 ‘ 52 ” 1 h 06 ‘ 54 ”
16 TUSNAD CYCLING TEAM 42 h 12 ‘ 38 ” 1 h 08 ‘ 40 ”
17 SRBIJA MLADI FESTINA 42 h 36 ‘ 32 ” 1 h 32 ‘ 34 ”
18 ŽELEZNIČAR NIŠ 42 h 41 ‘ 45 ” 1 h 37 ‘ 47 ”
19 CCN – HONG KONG 42 h 46 ‘ 35 ” 1 h 42 ‘ 37 ”
20 CMI The Trilogy Group 42 h 49 ‘ 13 ” 1 h 45 ‘ 15 ”
21 BSK BANJA LUKA 43 h 43 ‘ 24 ” 2 h 39 ‘ 26 ”

Brdski ciljevi posle 4 etape / Hill climbs sprints after stage 4
1 ITA19740706 201 Fortunato Balliani PPO 25
2 DEN19931214 46 Alexander * Kamp CWO 17
3 CZE19891216 33 Jiri Polnicky WHI 12
4 RUS19920308 123 Alexander * Foliforov TIK 9
5 POL19760210 62 Marcin Sapa BDC 7
6 FRA19900221 25 Arnaud * Jouffroy FID 6
7 DEN19740601 41 Michael Rasmussen CWO 5
8 GER19810721 43 Stefan Schumacher CWO 5
9 RUS19860228 121 Dmitriy Kosyakov TIK 4
10 FRA19801029 82 Gullaume Soula CMI 3
11 HUN19780408 104 Gergely Ivanics BIA 3
12 SVK19840808 31 Matej Jurco WHI 2
13 ITA19860414 203 Henry Frusto PPO 2
14 CRO19801212 186 Rezman Bostjan HEM 1
15 POL19890527 65 Piotr Kirpsza BDC 1
16 BEL19780810 22 Bart Wellens FID 1
17 CRO19811204 161 Matija Kvasina TCT 1
18 AUT19891117 74 Lukas Stoiber RAD 1
19 SUI19850119 45 Thomas Frei CWO 1

Bodovni plasman posle 4 etape / Point clasificcation after stage 4
1 GER19810721 43 Stefan Schumacher CWO 17
2 ITA19740706 201 Fortunato Balliani PPO 17
3 SRB19800312 1 Ivan Stević SLC 15
4 RUS19840806 122 Sergei Rudaskov TIK 14
5 ITA19820505 54 Enrico Rossi MKT 13
6 ARG19830307 205 Maximiliano Richeze PPO 13
7 CZE19891216 33 Jiri Polnicky WHI 11
8 RUS19860228 121 Dmitriy Kosyakov TIK 10
9 RUS19890613 125 Dmitry Mokrov TIK 8
10 SLO19800702 71 Matej Marin RAD 7
11 POL19771223 64 Adam Wadecki BDC 7
12 FRA19900221 25 Arnaud * Jouffroy FID 6
13 POL19760210 62 Marcin Sapa BDC 6
14 BEL19780810 22 Bart Wellens FID 5
15 SLO19870218 164 Marcel Ternovsek TCT 5
16 DEN19931214 46 Alexander * Kamp CWO 5
17 HUN19780408 104 Gergely Ivanics BIA 5
18 FRA19870131 84 Sebastien Jullien CMI 5
19 POL19840729 63 Damian Walczak BDC 4
20 GRE19890316 211 Apostolos Bouglas TKT 4
21 NED19850309 114 Maarten De Jonge CCN 3
22 POL19890527 65 Piotr Kirpsza BDC 3
23 GER19901023 13 Nico * Hesslich LKT 3
24 DEN19740601 41 Michael Rasmussen CWO 2
25 SRB19820215 151 Dragan Spasić ZEL 2
26 FRA19801029 82 Gullaume Soula CMI 2
27 RUS19920308 123 Alexander * Foliforov TIK 1
28 ITA19810515 51 Maurizio Biondo MKT 1
29 SLO19881114 2 Andi Bajc SLC 1
30 GER19830223 11 Henning Bommel LKT 1

Trofej Bore Ivkovica / Trophy Bora Ivkovic
1 ITA19740706 201 Fortunato Balliani PPO 25 JPN
2 DEN19931214 46 Alexander * Kamp CWO 17 DEN
3 CZE19891216 33 Jiri Polnicky WHI 17 CZE

Jerseys owner – Vlasnici majca
Yellow Schumacher Stefan 43
Green Schumacher Stefan 43
Blue Balliani Fortunato 201
White Foliforov Alexander * 123
Dot Balliani Fortunato 201

Redosled vozila u sledecoj etapi / Team car order for next stage
1 CHRISTINA WATCHES-ONFONE
2 ITERA KATUSHA
3 CCN – HONG KONG
4 TUSNAD CYCLING TEAM
5 BIANCHI REGIONAL
6 TEAM NIPPO
7 TURKEY NATIONAL TEAM
8 BDC MARCPOL TEAM
9 TELENET-FIDEA
10 WHIRLPOOL AUTHOR
11 RC ARBO WEIS GOURMETFEIN
12 MERIDIANA KAMEN TEAM
13 RADNIČKI KRAGUJEVAC
14 HEMUS 1896
15 GIOS DESEYR LEON KASTRO
16 SALCANO
17 LKT BRANDENBURG
18 ŽELEZNIČAR NIŠ
19 SRBIJA MLADI FESTINA
20 CMI The Trilogy Group
21 BIH NATIONAL TEAM
22 BSK BANJA LUKA

Jerseys wear for next stage – Nosioci majca u sledecoj etapi
St. br. Prezime Ime
No. Last name First name
43 Schumacher Stefan
1 Stević Ivan
201 Balliani Fortunato
123 Foliforov Alexander *
46 Kamp Alexander *
Communique of the Commissaire’s Panel
Art. 12.1.040 UCI Regulations
Point 11.1.2 Pushing off against a car
St. No. 84 Jullien Sebastient FRA19870113 (CMI)
2 offences, Fine of 60 CHF and 20″
St. No. 26 Van Kessel Corne NED19910807 (FID)
fine of 30 CHF and 10″
St. No. 85 Gucwa Zbignew POL19860530
fine of 30 CHF and 10″
St. No. 173 Stanković Marko SRB19871006
fine of 30 CHF and 10″
St. No. 184 Fedele Manuel ITA19861003
fine of 30 CHF and 10″
Point 19.2.2. Sheltering behind or falling into the slip stream of a vehicle
Team manager MIKKELSEN Jonas (CWO) fine of 100 CHF
Team manager TRLE Hajrudin (NTB) fine of 100 CHF
St. No. 44 Wilmann Frederik NOR19850717
fine of 50 CHF and 20″
St. No. 91 Jović Dragiša * BIH19910503
fine of 50 CHF and 20″
St. No. 116 Szlachta Wojciech POL19860126
fine of 50 CHF and 20″
St. No. 153 Stevanović Djordje * SRB19920307
fine of 50 CHF and 20″
St. No. 156 Panayotov Petar BUL19870805
fine of 50 CHF and 20″
St. No. 164 Ternovsek Marcel SLO19870218
fine of 50 CHF and 20″
St. No. 192 Petrovski Stefan * MKD19911102
fine of 50 CHF and 20″
Point 37 bis. Mechanical assistance, refreshments and behavior of a team manager
which damages the image of cycling
Team manager TRLE Hajrudin (NTB) fine of 30 CHF
Because of crash in the last 3km the following riders are credited with time 4:41:08
St. No. 2 Bajc Andi SLO19800312
St. No. 24 Adam Joeri BEL19891015
St. No. 34 Padour Frantisek CZE19880119
St. No. 35 Hudecek Jiri CZE19860519
St. No. 75 Paulus Daniel * AUT19930310
St. No. 105 Fejes Gabor HUN19890525
St. No. 114 Jonge Maarten De NED19850309
St. No. 123 Foliforov Alexander * RUS19920308
St. No. 124 Prishpetnyy Alexander RUS19870718
St. No. 161 Kvasina Matija CRO19811204
St. No. 204 Garofolo Vincenzo ITA19820805

(BiciSvet.com/tds.co.rs/ĐorđePejković)

Facebook Comments

comments

Powered by New Facebook Comments

5 thoughts on “Tour de Serbie 2012 stage 4 Bajina Bašta-Pale 172km

  1. Dado Loncar says:

    Srećno svima u karavanu,a posebno mladim vozačima!Poruka i želja za njih: DANAS PREKO ROMANIJE, SUTRA “TOUR DE ROMANDIE” 🙂

    Reply
  2. leptir says:

    Samo da pomenem, kad je Đorđe već zaboravio dobri običaj sa TdF-a, Gira itd. Današnja etapa trke se vozi, i završava u susjednoj državi Bosni i Hercegovini.

    Dobro došli!

    Reply

Leave a Reply